6050 Olive Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Houghton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,193 - $906,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6050 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $622,798, approximately $353 per square foot. 6050 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $200,243 | $51,132 | $149,111 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $196,318 | $50,130 | $146,188 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $192,470 | $49,148 | $143,322 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $188,697 | $48,185 | $140,512 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $184,998 | $47,241 | $137,757 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $179,513 | $45,841 | $133,672 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $175,994 | $44,943 | $131,051 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $169,162 | $43,199 | $125,963 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $166,622 | $42,551 | $124,071 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $163,359 | $41,718 | $121,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map