60506 E Blackcrest Loop Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $375,980 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,330
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60506 E Blackcrest Loop, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $385,745, approximately $165 per square foot. 60506 E Blackcrest Loop is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Underwood Vanessa T
Bought by
Underwood Brett and Underwood Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust
Bought by
Feitl Donald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,622
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Mcdougall Brandon Scott
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Peoble Adam D and Peoble Lizeth M
Bought by
Mcdougall Brandon Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Peoble Adam D and Peoble Lizeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,908
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Brett | -- | None Available | |
| Feitl Donald P | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | $187,580 | None Available | |
| Mcdougall Brandon Scott | $295,000 | National Alliance Title Co | |
| Peoble Adam D | $171,479 | Lawyers Title Agency Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feitl Donald P | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdougall Brandon Scott | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peoble Adam D | $174,908 | |
| Closed | Mcdougall Brandon Scott | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $33,096 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $33,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $28,138 | $12,807 | $15,331 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $23,415 | $10,977 | $12,438 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $19,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $19,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $18,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $18,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $18,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $16,845 | $5,000 | $11,845 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $14,335 | $5,000 | $9,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map