6051 Howell Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6051 Howell Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $818,356, approximately $532 per square foot. 6051 Howell Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Kitchen Family Trust
Bought by
Zermatt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Kitchen James L
Bought by
The Kitchen Family Trust and Kitchen Lan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Kitchen Virginia M
Bought by
The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Kitchen James D
Bought by
Kitchen Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zermatt Llc | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| The Kitchen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th | $200,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Kitchen Virginia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $258,152 | $109,473 | $148,679 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $253,091 | $107,327 | $145,764 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $248,129 | $105,223 | $142,906 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $243,264 | $103,160 | $140,104 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $238,495 | $101,138 | $137,357 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $236,050 | $100,101 | $135,949 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $231,423 | $98,139 | $133,284 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $226,886 | $96,215 | $130,671 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $222,438 | $94,329 | $128,109 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $218,078 | $92,480 | $125,598 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $214,803 | $91,091 | $123,712 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $210,596 | $89,307 | $121,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map