6052 33rd Ave NE Seattle, WA 98115
Ravenna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,971,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6052 33rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115 and is currently estimated at $1,762,633, approximately $506 per square foot. 6052 33rd Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Eckstein Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Cline Denna L
Bought by
Bakken Joel E and Cline Shelley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,981
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,609,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Caine Joan H
Bought by
Cline Denna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1997
Sold by
Morgan Charlotte
Bought by
Caine Joan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Morgan Alan and Morgan Maray
Bought by
Morgan Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,874
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Micaud Catherine
Bought by
Morgan Alan and Morgan Mary