6052 Morrow Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $190,225 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6052 Morrow Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $210,306, approximately $224 per square foot. 6052 Morrow Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Stadul Therese A
Bought by
Stadul Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Thomas B
Bought by
Kennedy Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Sold by
Kennedy Thomas B and Kennedy Margt A
Bought by
Kennedy Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kennedy Thomas B and Kennedy Margt A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stadul Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Thomas B | -- | Attorney | |
| Kennedy Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Thomas B | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Thomas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $56,420 | $12,425 | $43,995 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $56,420 | $12,425 | $43,995 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $41,270 | $9,030 | $32,240 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $41,270 | $9,030 | $32,240 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $41,270 | $9,030 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $32,760 | $7,180 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $93,600 | $20,500 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $32,760 | $7,180 | $25,590 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $28,600 | $6,720 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $28,600 | $6,720 | $21,880 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $28,600 | $6,720 | $21,880 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $28,600 | $6,720 | $21,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map