6053 Ferguson Dr Commerce, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $615,306 - $746,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6053 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $681,077, approximately $643 per square foot. 6053 Ferguson Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montebello Park Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Chagolla Joe B
Bought by
Chagolla Joe B and Joe B Chagolla Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chagolla Joe B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $47,003 | $26,199 | $20,804 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $46,083 | $25,686 | $20,397 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $45,181 | $25,183 | $19,998 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $44,296 | $24,690 | $19,606 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $43,428 | $24,206 | $19,222 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $42,141 | $23,489 | $18,652 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $41,316 | $23,029 | $18,287 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $39,714 | $22,136 | $17,578 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $39,118 | $21,804 | $17,314 |
| 2014 | $973 | $38,352 | $21,377 | $16,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map