6053 Monastery Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $420,866 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6053 Monastery Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $452,217, approximately $172 per square foot. 6053 Monastery Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Guenther Nicholas R and Guenther Cynthia A
Bought by
Nick Cindy Guenther Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Landmark Communities Inc
Bought by
Guenther Nicholas R and Guenther Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Welsh Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Zaring Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Cindy Guenther Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Guenther Nicholas R | $188,865 | -- | |
| Zaring Homes Inc | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guenther Nicholas R | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $121,970 | $15,800 | $106,170 |
| 2024 | $4,493 | $121,970 | $15,800 | $106,170 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $125,210 | $15,800 | $109,410 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $87,120 | $15,800 | $71,320 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $85,720 | $15,800 | $69,920 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $85,720 | $15,800 | $69,920 |
| 2019 | $6,171 | $71,470 | $16,330 | $55,140 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $71,470 | $16,330 | $55,140 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $71,470 | $16,330 | $55,140 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $65,120 | $16,330 | $48,790 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $65,120 | $16,330 | $48,790 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $65,120 | $16,330 | $48,790 |
| 2013 | $3,798 | $79,640 | $19,730 | $59,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map