6054 N Maple Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Estimated Value: $487,404 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6054 N Maple Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $646,601, approximately $434 per square foot. 6054 N Maple Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Whitmore Lake Elementary School, Whitmore Lake High School, and Ann Arbor Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Schauer Charles
Bought by
Gary Wasielewski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Wasielewski | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $143,800 | $143,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |