6054 Semaphore Rd Portola, CA 96122
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6054 Semaphore Rd, Portola, CA 96122 and is currently estimated at $262,506, approximately $240 per square foot. 6054 Semaphore Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2019
Sold by
Rizzo Charles James and Hagwood Julie A
Bought by
Rizzo Charles James and Rizzo Deborah Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,698
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Rizzo Charles James and Rizzo Julie
Bought by
Rizzo Charles James and Rizzo Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Rizzo Charles James and Rizzo Julie
Bought by
Rizzo Charles James and Rizzo Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Charles James | $80,000 | Amrock | |
| Rizzo Charles James | -- | None Available | |
| Rizzo Charles James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzo Charles James | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizzo Charles James | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $177,165 | $14,938 | $162,227 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $150,135 | $11,174 | $138,961 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $142,986 | $10,642 | $132,344 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $132,395 | $9,854 | $122,541 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $126,091 | $9,385 | $116,706 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $120,087 | $8,938 | $111,149 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $114,368 | $8,512 | $105,856 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $106,527 | $8,512 | $98,015 |
| 2016 | $987 | $102,758 | $8,512 | $94,246 |
| 2015 | $969 | $100,910 | $8,512 | $92,398 |
| 2014 | $970 | $100,910 | $8,512 | $92,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map