6055 Pasqual Ave Columbus, OH 43213
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,386 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6055 Pasqual Ave, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $408,097, approximately $163 per square foot. 6055 Pasqual Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Tecle Dawit T and Amhazion Yerusalem
Bought by
Gautam Shyam and Gautam Dhan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,255
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Yerusalem Teclehaimanot Dawit T and Yerusalem Amhazion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,279
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gautam Shyam | $290,000 | Title Connect | |
| Yerusalem Teclehaimanot Dawit T | $174,500 | Transohio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gautam Shyam | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yerusalem Teclehaimanot Dawit T | $171,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $124,950 | $29,750 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $124,950 | $29,750 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $124,950 | $29,750 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $103,040 | $17,500 | $85,540 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $103,040 | $17,500 | $85,540 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $98,880 | $17,500 | $81,380 |
| 2019 | $4,853 | $79,100 | $14,000 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $79,100 | $14,000 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $79,100 | $14,000 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $52,890 | $15,370 | $37,520 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $52,890 | $15,370 | $37,520 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $52,890 | $15,370 | $37,520 |
| 2013 | $94 | $3,150 | $3,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map