60555 Cherry Ln Shadyside, OH 43947
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60555 Cherry Ln, Shadyside, OH 43947 and is currently estimated at $196,906, approximately $145 per square foot. 60555 Cherry Ln is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Jefferson Avenue Elementary School, Leona Avenue Middle School, and Shadyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Bought by
Nancy Jean Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Moore Warren C and Moore Nancy J
Bought by
Moore Warren C and Moore Nancy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Jean Moore | -- | -- | |
| Moore Warren C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $58,960 | $7,310 | $51,650 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $58,490 | $7,310 | $51,180 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $58,485 | $7,308 | $51,177 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $58,485 | $7,308 | $51,177 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $48,740 | $6,090 | $42,650 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $48,740 | $6,090 | $42,650 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $48,740 | $6,090 | $42,650 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $38,020 | $4,000 | $34,020 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $38,020 | $4,000 | $34,020 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $42,100 | $4,000 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $34,870 | $3,640 | $31,230 |
| 2013 | $963 | $34,870 | $3,640 | $31,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map