6056 Ellison Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Hartman Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6056 Ellison Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $202,500, approximately $202 per square foot. 6056 Ellison Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map