6056 Modoc Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $925,576 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6056 Modoc Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $995,894, approximately $781 per square foot. 6056 Modoc Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Hendrickson Nadine M
Bought by
Nadine Hendrickson Revocable Trust and Hendrickson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Pauline B Lear Revocable Trust and Hendrickson Nadine M
Bought by
Hendrickson Nadine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2005
Sold by
Lear Pauline B
Bought by
Lear Pauline B and The Pauline B Lear Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadine Hendrickson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendrickson Nadine M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lear Pauline B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $64,105 | $24,551 | $39,554 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $62,849 | $24,070 | $38,779 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $61,617 | $23,598 | $38,019 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $60,409 | $23,135 | $37,274 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $59,225 | $22,681 | $36,544 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $58,618 | $22,448 | $36,170 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $57,469 | $22,008 | $35,461 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $56,343 | $21,577 | $34,766 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $55,239 | $21,154 | $34,085 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $54,156 | $20,739 | $33,417 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $53,343 | $20,427 | $32,916 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $52,299 | $20,027 | $32,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map