60561 216th St Eagle Lake, MN 56024
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60561 216th St, Eagle Lake, MN 56024 and is currently estimated at $301,851, approximately $151 per square foot. 60561 216th St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Marsh Robert C
Bought by
Marsh Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$295,491
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Marsh Trust
Bought by
Marsh Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$295,491
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Marsh Robert Charles
Bought by
Marsh Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Schubbe Connie
Bought by
Marsh Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Trust | -- | Minnesota River Valley Title | |
| Marsh Robert C | -- | Minnesota River Valley Title | |
| Marsh Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Marsh Robert C | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Robert C | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsh Robert C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $80 | $515,000 | $86,700 | $428,300 |
| 2025 | $190 | $306,200 | $89,000 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $20 | $319,300 | $89,000 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $20 | $299,300 | $89,000 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $283,100 | $89,000 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $20 | $237,500 | $89,000 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $20 | $202,200 | $72,000 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $6,754 | $202,200 | $72,000 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $20 | $194,300 | $72,000 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $20 | $181,700 | $72,000 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $169,400 | $72,000 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $12 | $151,300 | $60,000 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $151,300 | $60,000 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map