6057 112th Ave Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $369,856 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6057 112th Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $406,964, approximately $299 per square foot. 6057 112th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Cross Bayou Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Thach Larry
Bought by
Thach Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Thach Larry
Bought by
Haynes Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Try Pouv
Bought by
Thach Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
American Housing Corp
Bought by
Try Pouv and Thach Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Oliver Mary E and Oliver William E
Bought by
American Housing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thach Sarah | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thach Sarah | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haynes Lynn | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Thach Larry | -- | Attorney | |
| Try Pouv | $76,600 | Stewart Title Pinellas Inc | |
| American Housing Corp | $65,000 | Stewart Title Pinellas Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haynes Lynn | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Try Pouv | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $337,206 | $82,652 | $254,554 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $326,727 | $106,336 | $220,391 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $317,099 | $125,714 | $191,385 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $271,195 | $117,181 | $154,014 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $228,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $204,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $190,532 | $60,751 | $129,781 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $179,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $167,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $154,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $139,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $128,711 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map