6057 E Peruna Way Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6057 E Peruna Way, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $375,514, approximately $268 per square foot. 6057 E Peruna Way is a home with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School and Fresno Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Saechao Santab
Bought by
Saechao Santab and Saechao Chansamay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,623
Outstanding Balance
$204,478
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Bn 5499 L P
Bought by
Saechao Santab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,603
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saechao Santab | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Saechao Santab | $240,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saechao Santab | $228,623 | |
| Closed | Saechao Santab | $235,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $267,607 | $83,661 | $183,946 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $257,217 | $80,413 | $176,804 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $252,175 | $78,837 | $173,338 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $247,232 | $77,292 | $169,940 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $244,698 | $76,500 | $168,198 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $239,900 | $75,000 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $209 | $16,140 | $16,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map