6057 Evenfall Dr Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $561,061 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6057 Evenfall Dr, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $580,015, approximately $220 per square foot. 6057 Evenfall Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Tn Pointe Homes Ie Sd Inc
Bought by
Capao Jocelyn G and Capao Rodel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,366
Outstanding Balance
$355,015
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capao Jocelyn G | $416,500 | First American Title Co Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capao Jocelyn G | $395,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,430 | $450,478 | $81,181 | $369,297 |
| 2023 | $8,430 | $432,987 | $78,030 | $354,957 |
| 2022 | $8,219 | $424,498 | $76,500 | $347,998 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $12,815 | $12,815 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $12,684 | $12,684 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map