Seller's Agent in 2013
Lori Krause
Jennings Real Estate
(641) 648-6656
5 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $100,000
Come check out Elodra and all Pine Lake State Park has to offer for outdoor activities!Affordable one story living North end of Eldora! 2 bedroom home with large eat in kitchen, main floor laundry, and screened in porch! Large corner lot! Basement has a partial bath and potential to finish a family room. Call Jennings to set up your showing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Steven W | $28,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $28,000 | -41.7% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | For Sale | $48,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $43,110 | $5,720 | $37,390 |
| 2024 | $896 | $36,320 | $5,720 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $868 | $36,320 | $5,720 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $788 | $32,460 | $5,720 | $26,740 |
| 2021 | $788 | $32,460 | $5,720 | $26,740 |
| 2020 | $786 | $31,700 | $6,290 | $25,410 |
| 2019 | $764 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $764 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $28,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $28,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $740 | $28,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $53,060 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lori Krause
Jennings Real Estate
(641) 648-6656
5 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5339283
APN: 8719-07-232-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.