606 21st Ave N Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $86,172
Studio
--
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 21st Ave N, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $79,543, approximately $102 per square foot. 606 21st Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Potaracke Brazy N
Bought by
Belle Preston C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Lindauer Shirlee
Bought by
Potaracke Brazy N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belle Preston C | $31,500 | -- | |
| Potaracke Brazy N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $6,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $971 | $6,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $896 | $5,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $900 | $5,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $830 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $810 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $807 | $5,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $807 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |