NOT LISTED FOR SALE

606 2nd St Chipley, FL 32428

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $176,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,250 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2019

Last sale price $84,400 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $932 / mo

238 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

Located in the city limits of Chipley this 4 bedroom 1 bath home would be great for a first time home buyer or investment property. House boasts a split floor plan with large master bedroom, new carpet throughout, updated kitchen to include cabinets, countertops and appliances. Outside features include fenced backyard, oversized back porch and a detached shop with 2 garage doors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seamus O'neill

SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC. License #3249238 Listed on: 04/10/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Kent Bell

SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $625

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 13,460 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88 x 145 x 88 x 145

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$625

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 88 x 145 x 88 x 145
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Country
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13460.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 625.0
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kate M. Smith
  • High School: Chipley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Graber Kathryen A
Bought by
Graber Jared A
Current Estimated Value
$162,177

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2018
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
List Price
$89,999
Sold Price
$84,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,599
-6.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.45%
Original Mortgage
$85,858
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2016
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$79,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Collins Garratt K and Collins Stacy
Bought by
First Baptist Church Of Chipley Florida

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Baxter John T and Baxter Pamela D
Bought by
Collins Garratt K and Collins Melanie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,168
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graber Jared A -- None Listed On Document
Graber Jared A $84,400 Florida Land Title & Tr Co
Russ Chelsea D $79,000 Florida Land Title & Tr Co
First Baptist Church Of Chipley Florida -- Attorney
Collins Garratt K $45,300 Dixie Abstract & Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Graber Jared A $85,858
Previous Owner Russ Chelsea D $63,200
Previous Owner Collins Garratt K $29,168
Closed Collins Garratt K $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Off Market $84,400 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $79,000 -- --
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Sold $84,400 -6.2% $68 / Sq Ft
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2018 04/09/18 For Sale $89,999 +13.9% $72 / Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Sold $79,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2014 05/26/14 For Sale $79,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $801 $82,547 -- --
2024 $742 $80,221 -- --
2023 $704 $77,884 $0 $0
2022 $662 $75,616 $0 $0
2021 $659 $73,414 $0 $0
2020 $659 $72,540 $4,950 $67,590
2019 $588 $57,400 $0 $0
2018 $597 $56,330 $4,950 $51,380
2017 $613 $56,019 $4,950 $51,069
2016 $625 $56,326 $0 $0
2015 $1,327 $56,326 $0 $0
2014 -- $41,172 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 670375

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00000000-00-2795-0003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.