606 3rd St N Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $182,869 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 3rd St N, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $192,967, approximately $136 per square foot. 606 3rd St N is a home with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Frederick Kenneth A and Frederick Roxanne M
Bought by
Frederick Kenneth A and Frederick Roxanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,550
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Kenneth A | -- | Complete Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frederick Kenneth A | $69,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $109,800 | $20,000 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $926 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $109,200 | $20,000 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $109,200 | $20,000 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $108,100 | $20,000 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $96,600 | $20,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $96,300 | $20,000 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $986 | $85,600 | $20,000 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $906 | $85,600 | $20,000 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $810 | $81,500 | $20,000 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map