606 4th Ave NE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $400,032 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 4th Ave NE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $432,508, approximately $194 per square foot. 606 4th Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2026
Sold by
Clark Butler and Clark Butler Stephen
Bought by
Stephen Clark Butler Revocable Trust and Carrie Anne Butler Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Bought by
Butler Steven Clark and Butler Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Clark Butler Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Steven Clark | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $377,200 | $33,800 | $343,400 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $377,200 | $33,800 | $343,400 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $377,200 | $33,800 | $343,400 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $242,600 | $33,800 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $242,600 | $33,800 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $242,600 | $33,800 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $211,800 | $33,300 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $211,790 | $33,300 | $178,490 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $237,300 | $40,100 | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map