606 Archer St Baltimore, MD 21230
Pigtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $144,810
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Archer St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $129,405, approximately $173 per square foot. 606 Archer St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Adams Raylon
Bought by
Burdusi Chrystalla and Burdusi Marina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Adams Raylon
Bought by
Burdusi Chrystalla and Burdusi Marina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdusi Chrystalla | $40,900 | -- | |
| Burdusi Chrystalla | $40,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $104,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $97,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $89,900 | $50,000 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $89,900 | $50,000 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $89,900 | $50,000 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $91,800 | $50,000 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $90,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $88,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map