606 Bair Rd Berwyn, PA 19312
Estimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,303,688
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Bair Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312 and is currently estimated at $1,271,422, approximately $434 per square foot. 606 Bair Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Owen Robert W and Owen Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,647 | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
| 2024 | $13,647 | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
| 2023 | $12,819 | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
| 2022 | $12,488 | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
| 2021 | $12,251 | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
| 2020 | $11,913 | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
| 2019 | $11,537 | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
| 2018 | $11,308 | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
| 2017 | $11,039 | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
| 2016 | -- | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $387,440 | $161,620 | $225,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map