NOT LISTED FOR SALE

606 Brigham Rd Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $106,000 - $159,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,392 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2018

Last sale price $38,500 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 264% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $940 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.37 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Laundry Room
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2018

This 4 bedroom, 1 bath home has been loved and cared for by ONE family since it was built in 1945 but needs a little updating to bring her back to life. Features include a wheel chair ramp with 3 separate entrances, open concept kitchen-living room combo, full basement, attic access in the 2 upstairs bedrooms in addition to separate closets for plenty of storage space. There are also two bedrooms and a bath on the first floor. The back entrance to the basement will need new drywall that was damaged from and old leak. But this home has new vinyl siding as well as a new roof! Kitchen appliances are included. Who is ready to put the love back into this home? Call Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Hess-Schmitt

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia License #40HE1022222 Listed on: 12/13/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 16,182 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x175
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-079-017-0002-030-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Brigham Rd between 7th and 6th
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3715

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-079-017-0002-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 92X175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16182.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2916.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Hatfield David J
Bought by
Baez Evelyn R
Current Estimated Value
$140,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$96,176
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$43,865

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2017
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
List Price
$42,000
Sold Price
$38,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-8.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baez Evelyn R $105,000 None Available
Colvin Marc J $38,500 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baez Evelyn R $99,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Sold $38,500 -8.3% $28 / Sq Ft
12/21/2017 12/21/17 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2017 12/13/17 For Sale $42,000 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,315 $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
2024 $2,315 $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
2023 $2,266 $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
2022 $1,996 $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
2021 $2,000 $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
2020 $1,984 $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
2019 $2,009 $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
2018 $2,009 $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
2017 $759 $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
2016 $730 $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
2015 -- $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
2014 -- $57,500 $4,800 $52,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1090332

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-079-017-0002-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.