NOT LISTED FOR SALE

635 Brigham Rd Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $100,000 - $143,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2020

Last sale price $56,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $835 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

Good starter home. 3 bedrooms. Includes 3 adjoining lots. Attached one car garage with blacktop driveway. Eat-in kitchen needs updating. Maintenance free on outside. Extra room can be built in full basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Panasci

Listing by Northern Chautauqua Realty, Inc. License #40PA1068247 Listed on: 01/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Annamarie Bennett

Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate License #10301224164

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,454

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 102x178
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-079-017-0002-038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,454

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1942
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
  • Directions: Corner of Brigham and Jay Street, near Remtronics.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Electric, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk
  • Ninth Grade High School: Dunkirk Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dunkirk Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-079-017-0002-038
  • Lot Dimensions: 102X178
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2454.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Cooley Paula J
Bought by
Wallace Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
$124,059

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallace Stacey M $47,700 R Timothy Eades
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2020 04/11/20 Sold $56,000 -3.4% $51 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Price Changed $58,000 -13.4% $53 / Sq Ft
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 For Sale $67,000 +39.6% $61 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $48,000 -5.9% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2019 05/27/19 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2019 03/10/19 Price Changed $51,000 -7.1% $47 / Sq Ft
10/08/2018 10/08/18 For Sale $54,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,087 $51,850 $2,300 $49,550
2024 $2,087 $51,850 $2,300 $49,550
2023 $2,044 $51,850 $2,300 $49,550
2022 $1,755 $51,850 $2,300 $49,550
2021 $1,664 $47,850 $2,300 $45,550
2020 $1,651 $47,850 $2,300 $45,550
2019 -- $47,850 $2,300 $45,550
2018 $1,123 $47,850 $2,300 $45,550
2017 $1,086 $47,850 $2,300 $45,550
2016 $1,053 $47,850 $2,300 $45,550
2015 -- $47,850 $2,300 $45,550
2014 -- $47,850 $2,300 $45,550

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1248302

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-079-017-0002-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.