643 Brigham Rd Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $165,030
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Brigham Rd, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $146,758, approximately $78 per square foot. 643 Brigham Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Barnett Randall
Bought by
Clear James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Lake Shore Savings Bank
Bought by
Barnett Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Pasinski Jeannie
Bought by
Lake Shore Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clear James E | $48,000 | R Timothy Eades | |
| Barnett Randall | $42,000 | -- | |
| Lake Shore Savings Bank | $58,069 | -- | |
| -- | $38,500 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $2,800 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map