NOT LISTED FOR SALE

321 W 7th St Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $230,247

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,137 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2022

Last sale price $175,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,364 / mo

145 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2022

One owner (contractor ) built split level home with 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, Large family room with knotty pine vaulted ceilings and gas fireplace, Spacious kitchen with washed oak cabinets and corian counters, island, and appliances. Lowest level has a convenient large " mud room" , office, laundry and 1/2 bath. Modern bath has ceramic tiled floor and jetted tub. Large attic for storage along with a heated att. garage and a 26 x 28 detached garage! 50 year shingle on roof, brick and hardi board siding. Super solid home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan Shaw

Listing by Northern Chautauqua Realty, Inc. License #31SH0528290 Listed on: 08/23/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Barry

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40BA0826689

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,391

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 9,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x150
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-096-006-0001-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,391

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

9,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Brigham Rd to Seventh, home is on right
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Home Office, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-096-006-0001-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9750.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4391.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2021
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.85%
Current Estimated Value
$201,562

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,562
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$153,646
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$47,916

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lillis Edward $175,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lillis Edward $166,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $82 / Sq Ft
01/15/2022 01/15/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Price Changed $179,900 -2.8% $84 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Price Changed $185,000 -2.6% $87 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Sale $189,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,462 $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
2024 $3,462 $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
2023 $3,390 $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
2022 $2,985 $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
2021 $2,991 $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
2020 $2,375 $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
2019 $2,369 $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
2018 $2,369 $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
2017 $2,306 $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
2016 $2,239 $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
2015 -- $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
2014 -- $86,000 $3,900 $82,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1361761

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-096-006-0001-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.