641 Brigham Rd Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Brigham Rd, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $182,764, approximately $109 per square foot. 641 Brigham Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Spera Samuel
Bought by
Cooley Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Richard | $41,501 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $67,000 | $5,000 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $67,000 | $5,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $67,000 | $5,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $67,000 | $5,000 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $67,000 | $5,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $67,000 | $5,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $67,000 | $5,000 | $62,000 |