606 Center Dr E Beaufort, SC 29902
Estimated Value: $268,900 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Center Dr E, Beaufort, SC 29902 and is currently estimated at $312,475, approximately $293 per square foot. 606 Center Dr E is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Mossy Oaks Elementary School, Beaufort Middle School, and Beaufort High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Mclean Garrett Carole
Bought by
Lynam John Mark and Lynan Jason Mclean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Harris Patrick W and Bame Emily H
Bought by
Grabenbauer Bonnie and Grabenbauer Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,050
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Weber Cynthia
Bought by
Harris Patrick W and Barne Emily H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,750
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynam John Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grabenbauer Bonnie | $166,750 | None Available | |
| Harris Patrick W | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grabenbauer Bonnie | $150,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Patrick W | $89,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $412 | $8,864 | $1,400 | $7,464 |
| 2023 | $412 | $8,864 | $1,400 | $7,464 |
| 2022 | $142 | $5,260 | $1,400 | $3,860 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $5,260 | $1,400 | $3,860 |
| 2020 | $142 | $5,260 | $1,400 | $3,860 |
| 2019 | $142 | $5,260 | $1,400 | $3,860 |
| 2018 | $141 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $111 | $4,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $4,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $65 | $4,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map