606 Central Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $159,626 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Central Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $177,157, approximately $137 per square foot. 606 Central Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Gallaher Linda and Gallaher Patrick
Bought by
Gallaher Linda and Gallaher Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,800
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Bibler Richard W and Clayton Linda A
Bought by
Altvater Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallaher Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Altvater Linda K | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallaher Linda | $93,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Altvater Linda K | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,263 | $35,560 | $4,110 | $31,450 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $35,560 | $4,110 | $31,450 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $35,560 | $4,110 | $31,450 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $26,990 | $4,830 | $22,160 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $26,990 | $4,830 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $26,990 | $4,830 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $23,470 | $4,200 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $510 | $23,470 | $4,200 | $19,270 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $23,470 | $4,200 | $19,270 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $30,500 | $4,200 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $30,500 | $4,200 | $26,300 |
| 2012 | $1,344 | $30,500 | $4,200 | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map