606 Chelsea Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,993 - $115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Chelsea Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $96,998, approximately $62 per square foot. 606 Chelsea Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Oak Forest Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Marlon M Marlon M
Bought by
M Group Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Bought by
Wells Marlon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Group Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wells Marlon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $9,101 | $1,800 | $7,301 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $8,828 | $1,800 | $7,028 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $8,828 | $1,800 | $7,028 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $8,828 | $1,800 | $7,028 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $8,828 | $1,800 | $7,028 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $8,741 | $1,800 | $6,941 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $8,741 | $1,800 | $6,941 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $8,741 | $1,800 | $6,941 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $8,741 | $1,800 | $6,941 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $8,741 | $1,800 | $6,941 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $8,598 | $1,800 | $6,798 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $8,598 | $1,800 | $6,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map