606 Circle Dr Watonga, OK 73772
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Circle Dr, Watonga, OK 73772 and is currently estimated at $63,027, approximately $65 per square foot. 606 Circle Dr is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Watonga Elementary School, Watonga Middle School, and Watonga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Justice Herman Trustee
Bought by
Daugherty Veva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Veva | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $3,671 | $503 | $3,168 |
| 2024 | $323 | $3,330 | $503 | $2,827 |
| 2023 | $308 | $3,171 | $503 | $2,668 |
| 2022 | $328 | $3,020 | $503 | $2,517 |
| 2021 | $288 | $2,924 | $503 | $2,421 |
| 2020 | $271 | $2,785 | $503 | $2,282 |
| 2019 | $263 | $2,652 | $503 | $2,149 |
| 2018 | $282 | $2,725 | $766 | $1,959 |
| 2017 | $330 | $3,095 | $247 | $2,848 |