608 Circle Dr Watonga, OK 73772
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Circle Dr, Watonga, OK 73772 and is currently estimated at $84,036, approximately $63 per square foot. 608 Circle Dr is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Watonga Elementary School, Watonga Middle School, and Watonga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Scott Darrin and Scott April
Bought by
Tomlinson Sammy and Tomlinson Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Crites Preston and Crites Sherry
Bought by
Bank Of New York/Eqcc Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1990
Sold by
Cunningham Chester P
Bought by
Crites Preston D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Sammy | $18,000 | -- | |
| Scott Darren | $18,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York/Eqcc Tru | -- | -- | |
| Crites Preston D | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|