606 Citadel Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,206,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Citadel Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,115,447, approximately $562 per square foot. 606 Citadel Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $144,767 | $28,805 | $115,962 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $141,930 | $28,241 | $113,689 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $139,148 | $27,688 | $111,460 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $136,421 | $27,146 | $109,275 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $133,747 | $26,614 | $107,133 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $129,782 | $25,826 | $103,956 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $127,238 | $25,320 | $101,918 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $122,299 | $24,338 | $97,961 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $120,463 | $23,973 | $96,490 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $118,104 | $23,504 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map