606 Danrose Dr American Canyon, CA 94503
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Danrose Dr, American Canyon, CA 94503 and is currently estimated at $604,055, approximately $350 per square foot. 606 Danrose Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Napa Junction Elementary School, American Canyon Middle School, and American Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Parfet Jan and Parfet Sue C
Bought by
Parfet Jan W and Parfet Sue C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Emery Stephen and Emery Kimberly A
Bought by
Parfet Jan and Parfet Sue C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Wood Carravajal Jordine W
Bought by
Emery Stephen and Emery Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,318
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parfet Jan W | -- | None Available | |
| Parfet Jan | $310,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Emery Stephen | $149,500 | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emery Stephen | $146,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $448,963 | $144,821 | $304,142 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $440,161 | $141,982 | $298,179 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $431,532 | $139,199 | $292,333 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $423,071 | $136,470 | $286,601 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $414,777 | $133,795 | $280,982 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $410,525 | $132,424 | $278,101 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $402,477 | $129,828 | $272,649 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $394,586 | $127,283 | $267,303 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $386,850 | $124,788 | $262,062 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $333,737 | $107,915 | $225,822 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,453 | $100,386 | $210,067 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,810 | $77,220 | $161,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map