606 Date St Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $521,742 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Date St, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $530,436, approximately $378 per square foot. 606 Date St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Roosevelt Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hughes Kevin and Hughes Kyleigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,619
Outstanding Balance
$19,386
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Real Property Funding Group Llc
Bought by
Roosevelt Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Bowman Max D and Bowman Delores
Bought by
Real Property Funding Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Bowman Max D and Bowman Delores
Bought by
Real Property Funding Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
C W Bright Construction Inc
Bought by
Bowman Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,050
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage