606 Doris Ct Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Doris Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $275,057, approximately $140 per square foot. 606 Doris Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Chaucer Jeffrie S
Bought by
Jones David C and Jones Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2019
Sold by
Chaucer Joyce M
Bought by
Chaucer Jeffrie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Burns Claud W
Bought by
Chaucer Jeffrie S and Chaucer Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David C | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaucer Jeffrie S | -- | None Available | |
| Chaucer Jeffrie S | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones David C | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaucer Jeffrie S | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $231,738 | $40,000 | $191,738 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $231,738 | $40,000 | $191,738 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $231,738 | $40,000 | $191,738 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $231,738 | $40,000 | $191,738 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $159,780 | $35,000 | $124,780 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $159,780 | $35,000 | $124,780 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $159,780 | $35,000 | $124,780 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $159,780 | $35,000 | $124,780 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $163,060 | $45,000 | $118,060 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $163,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $163,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $163,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map