606 Downs Loop Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Downs Loop, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $422,275, approximately $186 per square foot. 606 Downs Loop is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Schmidt Debra S
Bought by
Debra Schmidt Revocable Trust and Schmidt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Sutton Harry A
Bought by
Schmidt Debra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Lorraine G Sutton
Bought by
Sutton Harry A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Schmidt Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Debra S | -- | -- | |
| Sutton Harry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $13,560 | $3,180 | $10,380 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $18,560 | $3,000 | $15,560 |
| 2023 | $5,584 | $13,110 | $2,000 | $11,110 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $12,170 | $1,980 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,170 | $1,980 | $10,190 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $12,320 | $2,000 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $12,170 | $1,980 | $10,190 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $10,580 | $1,520 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $10,580 | $1,520 | $9,060 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,230 | $1,400 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map