Seller's Agent in 2019
Valerie Wilson
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-8020
35 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,147 - $286,000
This home is located at 606 E 2nd St, Emmett, ID 83617 since 17 July 2019 and is currently estimated at $271,537, approximately $242 per square foot. This property was built in 1919. 606 E 2nd St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Tom | -- | Titleone Boise |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Tom | $129,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -7.2% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2019 09/22/19 | For Sale | $139,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $222,758 | $81,166 | $141,592 |
| 2024 | $186 | $216,503 | $81,166 | $135,337 |
| 2023 | $573 | $203,093 | $60,514 | $142,579 |
| 2021 | $147 | $134,954 | $25,800 | $109,154 |
| 2020 | $714 | $106,726 | $25,800 | $80,926 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $106,726 | $25,800 | $80,926 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $85,522 | $17,600 | $67,922 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $73,090 | $16,100 | $56,990 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $64,580 | $15,400 | $49,180 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $59,500 | $14,700 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $22,547 | $50,300 | $14,550 | $35,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Valerie Wilson
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-8020
35 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Teena Turner
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 861-9090
45 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Anthony Montagnino
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 870-3617
24 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98737741
APN: RP06N01W083847
Ask me questions while you tour the home.