Estimated Value: $118,489 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,585
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E 2nd St, Nixon, TX 78140 and is currently estimated at $179,372, approximately $69 per square foot. 606 E 2nd St is a home located in Gonzales County with nearby schools including Nixon-Smiley Elementary School, Nixon-Smiley Middle School, and Nixon-Smiley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Dahl Susan Talley
Bought by
Wilson Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Talley Carrie Mae
Bought by
Dahl Susan Talley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Pamela K | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Dahl Susan Talley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $98,910 | $11,760 | $87,150 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $93,030 | $9,160 | $83,870 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $84,030 | $6,470 | $77,560 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $79,000 | $6,470 | $72,530 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $72,500 | $6,470 | $66,030 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $67,070 | $5,880 | $61,190 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $65,320 | $5,880 | $59,440 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $65,320 | $5,880 | $59,440 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $76,740 | $2,650 | $74,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,430 | $2,650 | $73,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,430 | $2,650 | $73,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map