606 E 42nd St Chicago, IL 60653
Grand Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $444,146
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E 42nd St, Chicago, IL 60653 and is currently estimated at $438,573, approximately $153 per square foot. 606 E 42nd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, UChicago Charter Carter G. Woodson Campus, and Holy Angels Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $44,001 | $9,580 | $34,421 |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $44,001 | $9,580 | $34,421 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $29,001 | $9,580 | $19,421 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $29,001 | $9,580 | $19,421 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $28,999 | $9,579 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $5,206 | $26,471 | $4,652 | $21,819 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $30,081 | $4,652 | $25,429 |
| 2018 | $5,942 | $30,081 | $4,652 | $25,429 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $21,955 | $3,831 | $18,124 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $21,955 | $3,831 | $18,124 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $21,955 | $3,831 | $18,124 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $17,614 | $3,284 | $14,330 |
| 2013 | $3,204 | $17,614 | $3,284 | $14,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map