606 E 4th St Grandview, WA 98930
Estimated Value: $275,715 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E 4th St, Grandview, WA 98930 and is currently estimated at $307,679, approximately $213 per square foot. 606 E 4th St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Grandview High School and Grandview Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Schloss Gay Lynn
Bought by
Schloss Gaylynn and Rojas Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Schloss Gary L and Estate Of William Schloss
Bought by
Schloss Gaylynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schloss Gaylynn | -- | None Available | |
| Schloss Gaylynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $250,100 | $85,400 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $188,100 | $42,400 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $147,300 | $32,000 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $132,700 | $28,700 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $115,300 | $26,900 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $93,900 | $24,300 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $93,600 | $24,300 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map