606 E Circle Dr Clarksdale, MS 38614
Estimated Value: $41,957 - $85,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Circle Dr, Clarksdale, MS 38614 and is currently estimated at $68,989, approximately $73 per square foot. 606 E Circle Dr is a home located in Coahoma County with nearby schools including Clarksdale High School, St. Elizabeth Catholic School, and Lee Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Haley Greg
Bought by
Hph Investments Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Newton Jamie
Bought by
Hph Investments Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hph Investments Lp | -- | -- | |
| Hph Investments Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $3,368 | $750 | $2,618 |
| 2024 | $773 | $3,368 | $750 | $2,618 |
| 2023 | $756 | $3,368 | $750 | $2,618 |
| 2022 | $759 | $3,368 | $750 | $2,618 |
| 2021 | $735 | $3,298 | $750 | $2,548 |
| 2020 | $728 | $3,298 | $750 | $2,548 |
| 2019 | $706 | $3,298 | $750 | $2,548 |