606 E Dakota Ave George, IA 51237
Estimated Value: $170,738 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Dakota Ave, George, IA 51237 and is currently estimated at $242,185, approximately $108 per square foot. 606 E Dakota Ave is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including George-Little Rock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Robert
Bought by
Karalius Christopher and Karalius Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,645
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$103,540
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karalius Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karalius Christopher | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |