E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Eric Brownlow
Coldwell Banker At Your Service Rea
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $201,096
Nice ranch style home located in an all residential area of small town Rushford. Updated boiler and water heater. Fresh paint and carpet. Move in and enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eric Brownlow
Coldwell Banker At Your Service Rea Listed on: 02/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeff Darr
Darr Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Ramin | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Weideman Brandon | $102,500 | None Available | |
| Hanson Micah J | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson Micah Micah | $87,900 | -- | |
| Peterson Sandra L | $118,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Ramin | $141,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Weideman Brandon | $99,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Micah Micah | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Sandra L | $112,955 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | Sold | $87,900 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | For Sale | $87,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $154,200 | $29,800 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $151,800 | $29,800 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $151,800 | $29,800 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $110,800 | $17,000 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $92,900 | $14,300 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $92,900 | $14,300 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $812 | $73,300 | $14,300 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $800 | $73,300 | $14,300 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $70,300 | $14,300 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $668 | $70,300 | $14,300 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $702 | $37,600 | $8,575 | $29,025 |
| 2014 | $702 | $43,300 | $8,576 | $34,724 |
| 2013 | $702 | $42,600 | $8,580 | $34,020 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Eric Brownlow
Coldwell Banker At Your Service Rea
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jeff Darr
Darr Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4718527
APN: 06.0348.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.