606 E Lavender Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Lavender Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $399,052, approximately $224 per square foot. 606 E Lavender Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Woodell James Philip
Bought by
West 4Th Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West 4Th Llc | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $411,652 | $88,500 | $323,152 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $253,110 | $29,500 | $223,610 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $253,060 | $29,450 | $223,610 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $138,104 | $29,450 | $108,654 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $138,104 | $29,450 | $108,654 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $138,104 | $29,450 | $108,654 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $138,104 | $29,450 | $108,654 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $77,113 | $20,615 | $56,498 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $77,113 | $20,615 | $56,498 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $86,410 | $20,615 | $65,795 |
| 2015 | $868 | $62,702 | $16,435 | $46,267 |
| 2014 | $868 | $62,702 | $16,435 | $46,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map