606 E Mineral Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $942,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Mineral Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $686,741, approximately $251 per square foot. 606 E Mineral Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Merrill Lynch Credit Corporation
Bought by
Sundberg Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,996
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Kogen Barney and Kogen Ellen
Bought by
Merrill Lynch Credit Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Destiny Homes Of Phoenix
Bought by
Destiny Homes Marketing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundberg Jeff | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Merrill Lynch Credit Corporation | $277,500 | None Available | |
| Destiny Homes Marketing Llc | -- | The Talon Group Tempe Supers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sundberg Jeff | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,431 | $39,998 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $38,093 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $49,750 | $9,950 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $38,630 | $7,720 | $30,910 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $34,920 | $6,980 | $27,940 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $32,660 | $6,530 | $26,130 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $33,350 | $6,670 | $26,680 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $33,530 | $6,700 | $26,830 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $31,050 | $6,210 | $24,840 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $32,980 | $6,590 | $26,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map