606 E Poplar St Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $75,490 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Poplar St, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $96,873, approximately $144 per square foot. 606 E Poplar St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Hollon Sheryl R and Hollon Alvie Joe
Bought by
Hollon Sheryl R and Hollon Alvie Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollon Sheryl R | -- | Currans Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $13,001 | $2,100 | $10,901 |
| 2024 | $414 | $7,990 | $1,600 | $6,390 |
| 2023 | $414 | $7,990 | $1,600 | $6,390 |
| 2022 | $414 | $7,990 | $1,600 | $6,390 |
| 2021 | $414 | $7,990 | $1,600 | $6,390 |
| 2020 | $414 | $7,990 | $1,600 | $6,390 |
| 2019 | $385 | $7,430 | $1,500 | $5,930 |
| 2018 | $385 | $7,430 | $1,500 | $5,930 |
| 2017 | $385 | $7,430 | $1,500 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $321 | $6,820 | $1,500 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | $285 | $6,200 | $600 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | $285 | $6,200 | $600 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map