606 E State St Toledo, IA 52342
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $162,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E State St, Toledo, IA 52342 and is currently estimated at $147,017, approximately $107 per square foot. 606 E State St is a home with nearby schools including South Tama County Elementary School, South Tama County Middle School, and South Tama County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,458 | $142,000 | $22,400 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $142,000 | $22,400 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $115,890 | $22,400 | $93,490 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $92,680 | $25,200 | $67,480 |
| 2020 | $16 | $88,040 | $25,200 | $62,840 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $76,010 | $19,600 | $56,410 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $76,010 | $19,600 | $56,410 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $76,010 | $19,600 | $56,410 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $75,070 | $19,600 | $55,470 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $75,070 | $19,600 | $55,470 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $77,610 | $24,500 | $53,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map